Stats for season 2019 - 2020

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre2110.5
Wing199.5
Back Row175.666666666666667
Prop147.0
Fullback88.0
Scrum Half88.0
Fly Half66.0
Second Row42.0
Hooker11.0

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Matt Hanton115550134
Charlie King215040104
Chris Reay27127152
Filipe Gouveia1802164
Harry Shadbolt1601728
Ultan Murphy1231836
Ricardo Dubery50025102
Yinks Busari5002555
Rich Mills1401353
Alex Lee31120102
Luke Leyland5002574
Rich Shorey50025122
James Thistlethwaite4002063
Alex Mills4002063
Nikoloz Abramishvili4002045
Xavier Brune3001572
Tom Addenbrooke30015102
Shaun Rooke030681
Spencer Elliot30015151
Jim Miller3001544
Edward Penn2001033
Paul Nash2001025
Harvey Pym2001042
Shu Shome2001091
Ed Wander110751
PJ Lloyd2001025
Will Sheridan20010110
James Abbot2001042
Ruairidh Keeley2001071
Laurence Jones2001052
Fraser Tait2001033
Tom Gluckstein2001081
Hugh Price20010151
Alex Guassardo2001033
Ben Chamberlain100522
Laurie Benson100581
James Austin100551
Ben Graham100581
James Simpson100551
James Abbot100541
Matt Fielden100581
Mark Nunn100515
Eoin Foley100522
Alistair Duffey100541
Neil Cunningham100541
Uzo Uyanwune100515
Dan Aylward100532
Jack Burton100571
Rafiq hilali100500
Harvey Pym100532
Ludo Bathgate100541
Adam Murphy100551
Charlie Killoran100561
James Noble100541
Adam Eagle100532
Damien Bouvier100551
Adam Faulkner010250
John Chung1005100
Joe Mitchell100515
Kieran Murray1005100