Stats for season 2019 - 2020

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre189
Wing168
Back Row144
Prop105
Scrum Half88
Fullback66
Fly Half55
Second Row42
Hooker11

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Matt Hanton112338104
Charlie King11303174
Chris Reay17122112
Harry Shadbolt1601729
Ultan Murphy1231836
Luke Leyland5002574
Rich Shorey5002593
Yinks Busari4002045
Rich Mills1301143
Alex Lee2111582
Nikoloz Abramishvili3001535
James Thistlethwaite3001544
Spencer Elliot30015121
Alex Mills3001544
Jim Miller3001535
Shu Shome2001081
Ed Wander110751
Shaun Rooke020461
PJ Lloyd2001025
Will Sheridan20010110
James Abbot2001033
Ruairidh Keeley2001062
Laurence Jones2001052
Fraser Tait2001033
Tom Gluckstein2001071
Hugh Price20010121
Alex Guassardo2001033
Ben Graham100571
Harvey Pym100532
James Simpson100541
James Abbot100532
Matt Fielden100561
Mark Nunn100515
Eoin Foley100523
Edward Penn100523
Alistair Duffey100541
Neil Cunningham100532
Tom Addenbrooke100571
Xavier Brune100541
Uzo Uyanwune100515
Dan Aylward100532
Jack Burton100551
Rafiq hilali100500
Harvey Pym100532
Ludo Bathgate100532
Ricardo Dubery100571
Adam Murphy100551
Charlie Killoran100561
James Noble100532
Adam Eagle100532
Damien Bouvier100551
Adam Faulkner010221
John Chung1005101
Joe Mitchell100515
Kieran Murray1005101