Stats for season 2019 - 2020

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre115
Wing105
Back Row82
Scrum Half55
Fullback44
Fly Half33
Prop21
Second Row10
Hooker11

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Charlie King1601744
Matt Hanton0611544
Harry Shadbolt16017117
Chris Reay1311453
Ultan Murphy1221528
Rich Shorey4002037
Luke Leyland3001535
Jim Miller3001528
Alex Mills2001025
Alex Lee2001052
Ruairidh Keeley2001043
Laurence Jones2001025
Fraser Tait2001025
James Thistlethwaite2001033
Tom Gluckstein2001052
Hugh Price2001071
Alex Guassardo20010110
Rafiq hilali100500
Harvey Pym100523
Ludo Bathgate100523
Ricardo Dubery100541
Adam Murphy100532
PJ Lloyd100515
Shu Shome100541
Charlie Killoran100532
James Noble100523
Adam Eagle100523
Damien Bouvier100551
Adam Faulkner010221
John Chung100532
Joe Mitchell100515
Kieran Murray100541