Stats for season 2018 - 2019

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Wing2412
Centre2311
Back Row206
Fullback1111
Scrum Half88
Fly Half77
Second Row52
Hooker22
Prop10

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Ultan Murphy4161494109
Matt Hanton0191171155
Rich Mills710158125
Joe Askham11154295
Chris Reay310035192
Yinks Busari100050115
Josh Joseph15118112
Ricardo Dubery60030113
Rich Shorey60030152
Charlie King1501592
Kieran Murray50025162
Guy Watmore5002574
Ryan Mortimer1211291
Ollie Jenner3001535
Fraser Tait3001582
Ben Sudell3001592
Jim Miller30015131
Josh Wald3001553
Harry Shadbolt3001592
Luke Leyland3001563
Penalty Try2101200
Spencer Elliot20010121
PJ Lloyd2001033
Nick Watmore2001071
Arran Ferguson20010191
Joe Mitchell20010111
Sam Wilkinson2001091
James Davis020471
Adam Eagle2001071
William Harris2001025
Freddie Bowles20010110
Shaun Rooke0102180
Sam Berkson100523
Ben Chamberlain1005101
Laurence Mills1005120
Matt Strong100581
Lawrence Homewood100591
Laurie Benson100571
Charlie Parker100551
James Simpson100591
John Chung1005101
James Abbot100541
Dave Lewis1005110
Flo Racaud100515
William Kay100515
Theo Tan100532
Geoff Furlong100541
Charlie Blagbrough100591
William Kay100551
Callum Cleaver100581
James Noble1005110
Luc Sherman100532
Ludo Bathgate100571
Matt Fielden100532
Ben Goacher100561
Quentin Villeret100532
Rob Weil100571
James Legg1005120