Stats for season 2018 - 2019

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Wing3819
Centre168
Fullback1515
Fly Half1212
Back Row82
Scrum Half55
Second Row31
Prop31

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Kirsten Johnson52206998
Justine Despins915075711
Amber Kirwan150075711
Nikki Akintade15007598
Jummy Sonibare8004076
Nessa Riscado7103794
Sophie Campbell17019119
India Ferard5102765
Minette Gripenberg5002555
Jessie Opio5002538
Caro Frery4002037
Cosima Lienhart4002045
Christina Traher4002092
Sarita Morris2001071
Bills Myers2001091
Rachel Lipman2001052
Juana Glez020490
Emma Wade20010110
Rhys Nord100561
Kate Davidson100581
Mc Anderson100551
Ella Harte100551
Aine Harnett Lennon100581
Jessie Hood100532
Nat Harvey100532
Diane Anstis100541
Justine Despins010221