Stats for season 2017 - 2018

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre5025
Back Row4214
Wing2613
Fullback1414
Fly Half1313
Prop136
Scrum Half1010
Second Row94
Hooker33

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Tom Jepps525693166
Matt Hanton1171481136
Joe Askham319877136
Alex O'Hara1015492147
Ultan Murphy213757125
Sean Conner160080184
Chris Reay011537143
Charlie King09224162
PJ Lloyd91047212
Dan Worth71037133
John Chung62034123
David Akkersdyk70035172
Fraser Tait60030142
Flo Racaud6003065
Ben Chamberlain60030142
Matt Strong60030182
Adam Murphy60030162
Josh Joseph32019131
Uzo Uyanwune5002574
Yass Salhi31017141
Penalty Try2201400
Jack Green30015121
Arman Akbari3001544
George Stokes30015115
Sam Wilkinson2001071
Jim Miller20010201
Ricardo Dubery20010121
Dan Aylward2001062
Ben Sudell20010181
Macker McDonagh20010121
Tom Davies2001091
Tommy Gardner20010111
Tim Pitman2001025
Rich Shorey20010131
Neil Cunningham2001071
Nick Jolly2001043
Dave Lewis20010151
James Davis100561
Rafiq hilali100523
Gearoid Cashman100532
Arran Ferguson100571
Larry Hunt100515
Joe Filby100523
James Rowbottom100523
Matt Rooke100581
Alex Guassardo1005140
Joe Fennell100523
Rhys Johnson100515
Tom Parkin100581
Jack Lidyard1005110
Adam Faulkner100551
Sam Alderson1005160
Shaun Rooke0102130
Grege Greger100571
Pete Vaughan-Fowler100523
William Bussey100515
James Legg1005190
Will Bowers100561
Leo Glass100591
Rolfin Nyhus100571
Matt Fielden1005120
Patch Thompson100515
James Abbot100541
Mike Ward100561
Ev Rafferty010221
Mark Nunn100515
Reece Denne100561
Michael Olatokun100532
Will Kennard100551
Darren Griffin0102140
Luke Arnold100561
Patrick Beal100515
Ed Langelier100523
Jimmy Huskins100532
Franck Cohadon1005101
Ludo Bathgate1005160
Jonny Shields100532
Laurence Mills1005160