Stats for season 2017 - 2018

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Wing6532
Back Row237
Centre2110
Fullback99
Fly Half66
Hooker44
Scrum Half33

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Justine Despins6430116913
Nikki Akintade46002301318
Justine Despins11603775
Vanya Crookendale100050105
Caro Frery90045124
Rachel Lipman8004076
Cat Shin7003549
Ella Harte60030123
Bills Myers60030123
Alex Snider06012101
Alice Goss3201973
India Ferard5002593
Mc Anderson5002583
Cosima Lienhart3001544
Minette Gripenberg3001528
Christina Traher30015121
Kat Grabecki3001563
Juana Glez2001091
Kate Davidson110761
Nancy Alforo2001091
Nessa Riscado100561
Aine Harnett Lennon1005130
Kathryn Kallend1005160
Lydia Meeson1005130
Alice Lemkes100515
Emma Middleton1005130