Stats for season 2016 - 2017

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre9547
Back Row8026
Wing7336
Fullback2727
Second Row2512
Scrum Half2020
Fly Half1717
Prop73
Hooker44

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Joe Askham86281881910
Chris Reay039284165
Matt Hanton226989109
Charlie King329073174
Alex O'Hara718483165
Shaun Rooke219254115
PJ Lloyd2200110215
Tom Jepps81006088
Sean Conner170085175
Reece Denne170085109
Charlie Williams150075136
David Akkersdyk130065135
Al Dunlop130065154
Colm Brady11005578
Andy Sprague8204459
Kazeem Olayimka 100050105
Will Kennard5313494
Macker McDonagh90045143
Dan Worth45030142
Guy Watmore80040163
Dan Aylward80040143
John Chung80040172
Pete Smith3412683
Charlie Davis80040123
Fraser Tait80040163
Matt Hanton1511845
Nima Akbari7003584
Ben Chamberlain70035182
Jimmy Huskins6103256
Rhys Davies70035312
Matt Strong60030192
Luke Leyland51027122
Sam Wilkinson60030162
Eldon Takitimu33021181
Ricardo Dubery50025152
Fergus Hallam5002546
Rich Frost50025142
Patch Thompson40020161
Mike Ward40020171
Hubert Pierre-Alexandre40020102
Michael Olatokun3001563
James Rowbottom30015141
Neil Cunningham3001544
Ben Sudell30015102
Paul Baker30015102
Chris Conning3001582
Buzz Burrows3001582
James Davis3001544
Johnny Crockett30015171
Will Baldock30015115
Dan Bretton3001528
Uzo Uyanwune2001043
Dylan Sanders20010110
Laurence Mills20010201
Sam Alderson20010151
Tom Moody2001033
Charlie Small2001000
Gareth Morgan2001052
John Tully2001043
Quentin Villeret100523
Arman Akbari100515
Richard Shorey100551
Michael Waithe1005220
Jack Lidyard1005120
Charlie Blagbrough1005110
Will Bowers1005120
Franck Cohadon100591
Cian Murphy1005130
Adam Reay100515
Anthony Joseph100515
Adam Faulkner100515
Alex Guassardo100532
Jonny Wolfe100515
Damien Bouvier1005101
Rhod Johnson100500
Yinks Busari100551
Mat Cole100541
Dan Rawson100541
Nick Ford100551
Ally Davidson100523
Ed Clark100532
Dave Miller100515