Stats for season 2016 - 2017

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Wing2512
Back Row144
Centre84
Fullback55
Second Row31
Fly Half33
Scrum Half11

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Nikki Akintade2300115158
Justine Despins314043182
Emma Middleton60030172
Caro Frery60030152
Ella Harte6003093
Alex Snider05010121
Alice Goss40020151
Cat Shin2001071
Anna Afolayan2001033
Bills Myers20010121
Kat Grabecki2001081
Annette Zhao1005160
Genevieve Barr1005120
Abigail Grove100571
Miriam Gallardo1005110