Stats for season 2015 - 2016

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre5326
Wing4120
Back Row299
Fly Half1616
Scrum Half1515
Fullback1414
Second Row136
Hooker77
Prop42

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Chris Reay24814148227
Alex O'Hara42318120177
Tom Jepps416773174
Shaun Rooke213345232
Joe Askham47652183
Sean Conner110055193
PJ Lloyd80040212
Matia Navunisinu70035123
Ali Olivier3312455
Ben Chamberlain6003084
Gareth Morgan60030142
Mark Nunn6003065
Sam Wilkinson60030192
Dan Aylward51027103
Nima Akbari6003048
Rolfin Nyhus50025132
Colm Brady5002574
Charlie Williams5002593
Adam Reay4002054
James Barker4002073
Will Bowers30015201
Matt Strong30015171
Jimmy Huskins30015102
Ricardo Dubery30015102
Rich Frost30015141
Guy Watmore21012131
Fergus Hallam3001563
Max Heal3001553
James Legg30015161
Alex Pentecost3001544
Jaime Ho3001572
Will Howard20010111
Joe Artuso20010191
Hector O'Shea20010110
Dev Devereux20010110
Manu Couderc20010121
Benjamin Lenoel2001091
Andy Sprague2001052
Nathaniel Ferris20010110
Ollie Ball2001091
Patch Thompson1107160
Rhys Davies2001052
George Norgate20010110
Conor Sullivan2001091
Max Steinbach2001062
Mike Ward20010201
Andy Pilkington20010161
Paul Baker2001081
Matt Thompson20010110
Maria Arntzen020414
Emma Wade2001071
Felix Jenkins100532
Alex Bewick100532
Dan Bretton100532
Ultan Murphy100523
Penalty Try100500
George Bevan100523
James Davis100561
Simon Ferguson100541
Patrick Jordan100551
Rob Fitzgerald100591
Andy Lane100551
George Wallington-Smith100561
Charles O'Halloran100532
Neil Cunningham100551
Buzz Burrows100591
Quentin Villeret1005110
Charlie Davis100561
Kazeem Olayimka 100581
Ollie Hart1005130
Barney Hampel100551
Dan Goodrich010212
Ed Clark100532
Ev Rafferty100591
Jamie Fenton100532
Matt Thompson100523
Kate Davidson100581
Dave Miller100561
Ally Davidson100561
Michael Waithe1005160
Anna Afolayan100541