Stats for season 2014 - 2015

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre6130
Wing4522
Back Row4113
Fullback2222
Scrum Half1313
Fly Half1111
Second Row63
Prop52
Hooker55

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Matt Hanton65516188219
Chris Reay224573184
Charlie Williams2100105186
Andy Sprague51246197
Shaun Rooke113237222
Rob Stanley121062174
Joe Askham4724085
Dan Aylward101052105
Ben Chamberlain100050124
Matt Strong100050124
PJ Lloyd80040143
Dan Worth80040172
Ed Clark1342355
Joe Artuso60030162
Richard Yong5002583
Mark Nunn5002574
Kazeem Olayimka 5002593
James Legg50025103
Charlie Davis40020210
Rhys Johnson40020102
Tom Bentley30015131
Alex Bewick30015121
Joe Veal30015111
Tom Jepps3001563
Conor Sullivan30015111
Buzz Burrows3001592
Chris Duffin3001535
Rhod Johnson3001563
Gus Wallbank3001563
Uzo Uyanwune3001553
Will Bowers20010131
Alex Higgs20010151
Kanyemba Kanyemba20010110
Rich Frost110791
Quentin Blochard2001033
Eddie Gray20010110
Blair Gray20010171
John Chung2001062
Paul Baker2001043
Jack Naylor20010111
Patch Thompson1107190
Penalty Try2001000
Sam Alderson20010111
Nick Stuart20010121
Luke Hearn2001081
Carl Labuschagne2001033
Ev Rafferty2001062
Rolfin Nyhus20010191
Peter Walsham2001071
Darren Griffin020431
Mike Ward1005120
Ollie Ball100591
Victor Zaragoza100515
Will Turnbull100541
Jamie Harris100581
Guy Watmore100523
Olly Adams1005110
Arif Saad100523
John Tully100561
Alex Readford100551
Matt Pluis100561
Tim Cox100515
AJ Pupkevich100581
Sebastian Parry-Jones100541
Chad Burke100532
Charles O'Halloran1005101
Alex O'Hara100523
Eldon Takitimu1005160
Dhiv Kandiah100523
Patrick Beal100523
Tom Harvey100515
Sam Wilkinson100515