Stats for season 2014 - 2015

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre126
Fly Half1010
Back Row93
Wing52
Scrum Half44
Fullback33
Second Row31
Hooker11

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Emily Ryan10105269
Sarah Barber8004076
Maria Arntzen1701936
Paula White7003566
Abigail Grove4002054
Lydia Meeson3001544
Grace Brown30015115
Vanya Crookendale2001033
Claire Grimshaw2001025
Kat Grabecki2001033
Sonja Matthews2001043
Ruby Lightfoot2001033
Emma Middleton100541
Jaime Ho100515
Kathryn Kallend100571