Stats for season 2014 - 2015

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre7336
Wing5025
Back Row5016
Fullback2525
Fly Half2121
Scrum Half1717
Second Row94
Hooker66
Prop52

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Matt Hanton65516188219
Chris Reay224573184
Charlie Williams2100105186
Andy Sprague51246197
Shaun Rooke113237222
Rob Stanley121062174
Joe Askham4724085
Dan Aylward101052105
Emily Ryan10105269
Ben Chamberlain100050124
Matt Strong100050124
PJ Lloyd80040143
Dan Worth80040172
Sarah Barber8004076
Ed Clark1342355
Maria Arntzen1701936
Paula White7003566
Joe Artuso60030162
Richard Yong5002583
Mark Nunn5002574
Kazeem Olayimka 5002593
James Legg50025103
Charlie Davis40020210
Abigail Grove4002054
Rhys Johnson40020102
Tom Bentley30015131
Alex Bewick30015121
Joe Veal30015111
Tom Jepps3001563
Conor Sullivan30015111
Buzz Burrows3001592
Chris Duffin3001535
Rhod Johnson3001563
Gus Wallbank3001563
Uzo Uyanwune3001553
Lydia Meeson3001544
Grace Brown30015115
Will Bowers20010131
Alex Higgs20010151
Kanyemba Kanyemba20010110
Rich Frost110791
Vanya Crookendale2001033
Quentin Blochard2001033
Claire Grimshaw2001025
Kat Grabecki2001033
Eddie Gray20010110
Blair Gray20010171
John Chung2001062
Paul Baker2001043
Jack Naylor20010111
Patch Thompson1107190
Sonja Matthews2001043
Penalty Try2001000
Sam Alderson20010111
Nick Stuart20010121
Luke Hearn2001081
Carl Labuschagne2001033
Ev Rafferty2001062
Ruby Lightfoot2001033
Rolfin Nyhus20010191
Peter Walsham2001071
Darren Griffin020431
Mike Ward1005120
Ollie Ball100591
Victor Zaragoza100515
Will Turnbull100541
Emma Middleton100541
Jaime Ho100515
Jamie Harris100581
Guy Watmore100523
Olly Adams1005110
Kathryn Kallend100571
Arif Saad100523
John Tully100561
Alex Readford100551
Matt Pluis100561
Tim Cox100515
AJ Pupkevich100581
Sebastian Parry-Jones100541
Chad Burke100532
Charles O'Halloran1005101
Alex O'Hara100523
Eldon Takitimu1005160
Dhiv Kandiah100523
Patrick Beal100523
Tom Harvey100515
Sam Wilkinson100515