Stats for season 2013 - 2014

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre7738
Back Row6722
Wing6432
Fly Half3434
Second Row3115
Scrum Half3131
Fullback3131
Prop2412
Hooker1414

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Alex O'Hara1485213032313
Matt Hanton43418142159
James Hardwick428591147
Darren Griffin415153124
Sam Wilkinson180090185
Charley Miller610050105
Ben Chamberlain150075223
John Chung150075136
Tom Jepps102054125
Shaun Rooke011125181
Uzo Uyanwune120060154
Guy Watmore110055193
Iso Dallarmi100050203
Matt Strong100050163
Charles O'Halloran100050144
Hattie Williams36027214
Andy Sprague61238162
Jo Cotterell9004595
Michael Legg80040212
Chantelle Willis80040123
Conor Sullivan80040123
Dan Worth80040172
Luke Hearn33227142
James Rowbottom60030221
O'D O'Donovan6003093
Donnie Banks5102755
Ulrik Westen-Jensen42024122
James Legg60030162
Tim Cox0601234
Emily Ryan5002583
Richard Yong50025171
Oliver Bawden50025112
Rolfin Nyhus50025152
Chad Burke50025181
Mark Hilsdon5002574
Henry Claridge5002593
Ben Cripps5002564
Abby Crawford3201945
George Bevan40020151
Rhys Johnson40020112
Charlie Davis40020112
Charles Bailey40020161
John Young40020112
Jake Kedge1301162
Vanya Crookendale3001563
Alex Bobin30015161
Blair Gray30015161
Mark Nunn3001553
Grace Brown3001553
Sarah Barber30015141
Ben Jones30015211
Hee-Won Cho3001528
Ben Veyrac30015111
Andy Pilkington30015171
Dhiv Kandiah2001052
Laurence Mills20010201
Gareth Ruck2001091
Matt Pluis2001043
Damien Bouvier2001081
AJ Pupkevich2001081
John Tully20010181
Emma Middleton20010101
Mary Westcott20010121
Guy Halfhead20010111
Neil Cunningham2001091
Declan Ryan020441
Abigail Grove20010131
Genevieve Barr2001071
Patch Thompson20010181
Falco Carmo2001043
Josh Joseph20010110
Philip Walsh2001025
Rupes Simpson2001033
Flic Auer2001043
Annette Zhao100532
Mike Ward100541
Peter Walsham1005120
Chris Reay100571
Ed Clark100581
Johnny Crockett100532
Noel Leonard1005160
Aidan Briggs100523
Cormac Fanning100523
Alexander Johnston100523
Morgan Whitlock100515
James Davis100561
Penalty Try100500
Eldon Takitimu100591
Jess Cobb100515
Paula White1005120
Arif Saad1005101
Ev Rafferty100561
Jamie Olsen100571
Alex Bewick100551
Will Bowers1005210
Chris Whitnall010212