Stats for season 2012 - 2013

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre6633
Wing5527
Back Row4916
Fly Half1919
Fullback1919
Prop199
Hooker1414
Second Row136
Scrum Half1010

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Alex O'Hara12537187209
Matt Hanton44317157198
Darren Griffin319671135
James Hardwick68046183
Tim Cox19229113
Arif Saad110055203
Luke Hearn45133182
Rolfin Nyhus80040202
Neil Cunningham80040163
Ben Weller80040153
Jonny O'Connor70035172
Ben Chamberlain70035172
Tam McFayden70035104
Declan Ryan34023122
Guy Watmore61032103
Andy Sprague60030103
Richard Yong60030162
Dan Worth51027122
Charlie Davis60030152
Paul Baker60030162
Andy Owen50025152
Peter Walsham50025191
Chris Whitnall50025181
Will Roberts5002564
Andrew Boon5002574
Chris Carroll50025132
Ulrik Westen-Jensen5002583
Uzo Uyanwune4002073
Sam Newlyn4002063
John Tully40020141
Newton Mills4002073
Ben Jones40020161
Glenn Prowse40020151
Peter Grenfell4002045
Nick Landrigan4002054
Mark Zissler4002092
Sam Wilkinson40020112
James Dawson4002054
Dave Bates30015131
Chad Burke30015131
Laurence Mills30015191
Ali Cheyne1111052
Kazeem Olayimka 30015141
James Abbot30015115
Josh Joseph2001043
Iso Dallarmi2001033
Matthieu Arneguy20010161
Shan McHugh2001081
John Young20010151
Falco Carmo20010131
Will Bowers20010101
Chris McMahon2001052
Eldon Takitimu20010210
Philip Walsh2001091
Mark Nunn2001071
Andy Spinks110732
Andy Pilkington20010191
Tim Horrocks20010110
Ev Rafferty20010141
Rob Baker2001062
Ben Bunting100515
Patch Thompson1005130
AJ Pupkevich100532
Shaun Rooke1005190
Sam Berkson100551
Guy Halfhead1005130
Penalty Try100500
Blair Gray1005170
Johnny Crockett100523
Charlie Williams100523
Damien Bouvier1005130
Jamie Olsen1005101
Ben Paterson100561
Blake Armstrong1005101
Cathal Callanan100515
Mark Rosso100541
Alex Bobin1005140
Dave Huxley1005130
James Dawson100523
Nigel Beynon100515
Jason Ouston100515