Stats for season 2012 - 2013

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Centre2914
Fly Half1818
Scrum Half66
Back Row51
Prop52
Wing52
Fullback44
Second Row31

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Sophie Campbell16180116523
Emma Wade192099911
Jo Cotterell5703994
Chantelle Willis8004076
Charley Miller4402865
Lydia Meeson60030113
Abby Crawford5002593
Bryony Simmons4002045
Emily Ryan4002054
Flic Auer3001535
Tonje Lyssand3001528
Kate Langham2101200
Sarah Lawrence100581
Sonja Matthews100541
Sarah Barber100581
Helen Doig100551
Emma Middleton100523
Josie Dietrich100500
Aishling Butler100500