Stats for season 2011 - 2012

Top Scoring Positions

PositionTry CountNormalised
Wing6130
Centre5527
Back Row5418
Fly Half2828
Scrum Half2727
Fullback2222
Prop2110
Second Row2010
Hooker1111

Top Scorers

Includes pre-season friendlies

NameTriesConversionsPenaltiesPointsMatchesPoints per Match
Matt Hanton767322652113
Alex O'Hara8378138188
Darren Griffin417672145
James Hardwick415874107
Declan Ryan96160183
Ben Chamberlain140070204
Arif Saad120060154
JP Pughe08428113
Owain Hughes100050163
Jack Silverthorn90045124
Charlie Williams90045183
Will Ockendon9004586
James Rowbottom80040172
Charlie Naud7003566
Uzo Uyanwune70035123
Richard Yong70035133
Will Roberts6003065
Ev Rafferty60030202
Luke Hearn42024221
Chris Whitnall60030152
Jonny O'Connor60030202
Neil Cunningham6003065
John Tully50025152
Paddy Walsh50025122
Matthieu Arneguy50025191
Ant Duttine50025112
Luke Parker5002583
Josh Joseph031925
Philip Walsh40020132
Dave Huxley40020171
Owen Chadwick4002073
Kim FitzGerald4002092
Richard Falla4002063
Blake Armstrong4002083
Peter Walsham40020141
Nigel Beynon40020210
Glenn Prowse30015171
Charles Bailey3001582
Sam Yauner3001582
James Davis30015111
Andy Pilkington30015131
Andrew Boon30015151
Will Bowers3001582
Newton Mills30015121
Ryan Koay3001535
Baz Ross James030616
Laurence Mills0115160
Ben Wallbank2001062
Jamie Olsen2001062
Tim Cox20010210
Shaun Rooke020414
Guy Halfhead20010101
Sam Willoughby2001091
Joe Lane2001033
Michael Fanning20010110
Rolfin Nyhus2001091
Tim MacNally2001052
Sam Newlyn2001081
Fernando Pineda-Garcia2001091
Damien Bouvier20010141
Daniel Delgado2001052
Chris McMahon20010101
Justin Chandler20010110
Henry Williams110781
Stan Colomb100551
Charlie Davis1005110
Patch Thompson100541
Rob Baker100561
Tom Pope100515
Kazeem Olayimka 100532
James Dawson1005130
Penalty Try100500
Owen Addison100541
Scott Nelson100515
Andy Owen100591
Johnny Crockett1005140
Olivier Onillon1005101
Gavin du Preez1005110
Chris Sykes100532
Tom Boylston 100541
Will Latus100515
Lloyd Williams-Jones100551
Nuno Moura100532
Adam West100515
Mark Hilsdon100561
Tolo Vamarasi100523
Jon Wood1005220
Josh Binns100551
Dan Aylward100541
Ulrik Westen-Jensen100551
John Young1005140